skip navigation

Maples Football Class of 2023

2022 Dates to Save

Week of Champions
May 31st- June 3

Defensive Camp
June 13

Big 5 Camp
June 14 & 15

Dead Week #1
July 4-10

Veer Camp
July 25-27

Equipment Handout
June 28

Dead Week #2
Aug 1-7

Hillsdale Camp
August 8-10

Picture Day
August 11


1st Game of the Season


OT Win vs. U of D


2022 Captains: John Jokish, Colton Kinnie, Kyle Robbins, Dylan Buese


Week 1 Win vs. Bloomfield Hills

SeaholmFootball Seaholm Maples Football SeaholmFootball
Siteheader

2022 Schedule (Photos- COMING SOON)

VARSITY

August 25th- 7:00-  Bloomfield Hills (Away)- WIN 38-21
 Link to Photos

Sept 1st- 7:00- University of Detroit Jesuit (Home) - WIN 21-20(OT)
 Link to Photos

Sept 9th- 7:00- Avondale (Home) - WIN 63-29
Link to Photos

Sept 16th- 7:00- Troy Athens (Home) WIN 35-0 
Link to Photos
Link to Photos

Sept 23rd- 7:00- North Farmington  (Away)

Sept 30th- 7:00- Troy (Home)

Oct 7th- 7:00- Berkley (Away)

Oct 14th- 7:00- Farmington (Away)

Oct 21st- 7:00- Groves (Away)

JUNIOR VARSITY "A"

August 26th- 4:30- Bloomfield Hills (Home) WIN 34-12
Link to Photos 
Link to Photos

Sept. 2 - 1:30- U of D (Away) WIN 37-21
Link to Photos

Sept. 8 - 6:30- Avondale (Away) WIN 26-21
Link to Photos

Sept 17th- 12:00- Troy Athens (Away)WIN 28-8 
Link to Photos

Sept 24th- 10:00- Avondale (Home)

Oct 1st- 11:00- Troy (Away)

Oct 6th - Notre Dame Prep (Away)

Oct 15th- 10:00- Farmington (Home)

Oct 22th 10:00- Groves (Home)

JUNIOR VARSITY "B"

Sept 19th 4:30- Everest Collegiate (Home) LOSS 28-12 
Link to Photos

Sept 24th 12:00- North Farmington (Home)

Oct 8th  10:00- Berkley (Home)

Oct 17th 4:30- Everest Collegiate (Away)

Many thanks to our 2022 sponsors and friends of Seaholm

Planning Alternatives
Huntington Bank
Ashley Crain Real Estate
Stalburg Design
Lewis Financial
Mills Pharmacy
Erin Keating DeWald
Orion Solutions Group

 


National Anthem

SOS Fundraiser

SOS Fundraiser

2020 Season Honors

Congratulations to the following players for making the 2020 Academic Individual All State Recognition
(Seniors 3.5 Cumulative GPA or higher):

Leo Adams
Said Alam
Charles Anton
Michael Donovan
Mitchell Eby
Jake LaBarre
Caleb Knoer
Will McBride  
 Miles Mentag
Marcus Schmitt
 Sidharth Siddapureddy
Jackson Vance

All League 

Leo Adams '21
Caden DeWald '21
Jack Jurkovich '21
Caleb Knoer '21
Jake LaBarre '21
Will McBride '21
Miles Mentag '21
Jack Trinch '22
Jackson Vance '21

2019 District Champs


2019 District Champs

2019 Regional Champs


2019 Regional Champs

Congrats to the following Maples as they continue their Football Careers at the next level

Image One: Class of 2021: Jack Jurkovich (Johns Hopkins University), Jake LaBarre (Butler University), Caden DeWald (Central Michigan University)

Class of 2020 (not pictured) - Will Bournias (Albion College), James DeWald (Western Michigan), Sathya Siddapureddy (Pomona College). Chaz Strecker (Kalamazoo College),

Image Two: Class of 2019 - Gray Kinnie (John Carroll University Football), Max Schumaker (John Carroll University Baseball) and Tré Hairston (Occidental College Football).

Image Three: Class of 2018: Vaish Siddapureddy (Pomona College Football), Nick Lang (Kalamazoo College Football), Carter Stagner (Eastern Michigan University Football)


Class of 2021 Commits


Contact

Seaholm Football  
2436 W. Lincoln St, Birmingham, MI 48009  
248-203-3700  
seaholmmaplesfootball@gmail.com